A Look Back

2018-19

Performing Arts Series

Travis Tritt
Asleep at the Wheel featuring the Quebe Sisters
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
SOMETHING ROTTEN!
Jackie Evancho
Celtic Nights
Pilobolus: Shadowland “The New Adventure”
Finding Neverland

The Pines Series

The Drifters
Selah
The Doo Wop Project

Discovery Series

Erth’s Prehistoric Aquarium
Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells Batman Smells
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood LIVE!

Educational Outreach

Black Violin

 

2017-18

Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
Chris Botti
Home Free
Cirque Dreams Holidaze
Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Cinderella
A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
Diavolo: L.O.S.T.
The 5 Browns

 

2016-17

Illusionist – Rick Thomas
MERCURY Chamber Orchestra
Jimmy Webb
Wynonna Judd
Barefoot in the Park
42nd Street
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound Inspiration of Broadway

 

2015-16

An Evening with Vince Gill
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Beyond Glory starring Stephen Lang
The Texas Tenors in Deep in the Heart of Christmas
Riverdance – The Anniversary Tour
Annie Moses Band
The Hot Sardines
Mamma Mia!
Black Violin

 

2014-15

The Texas Tenors
Anything Goes
Asleep at the Wheel
The Nutcracker
In the Heat of the Night – LA Theater Works
The Passing Zone
Million Dollar Quartet

 

2013-14

Feet Don’t Fail Me Now!
A Tribute to Ella Fitzgerald
The Wonder Bread Years
Frederica von Stade and the SONOS Handbell Ensemble
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
The Miracle Worker
Mandy Patinkin: Dress Casual

 

2012-13

Paul Reiser
A Far Cry
Kenny Rogers
Danu: Christmas in Ireland
Moulin Rouge – The Ballet
The Doo Wop Project
STOMP

 

2011-12

Country Roads
RIOULT Dance NY
Beauty and the Beast
The Manhattan Transfer
Fiddler on the Roof
The Peking Acrobats
Ernie Haase and Signature Sound (Extra)

 

2010-11

Glen Campbell
Drumline
Franc D’Ambrosio
Boston Brass
Russian National Ballet Theatre – Giselle
Cherryholmes
Bus Stop
CATS

 

2009-10

Birdhouse Factory
Parsons Dance
Cantus- All is Calm: The Christmas Truce of 1914
Goodnight Moon and The Runaway Bunny (Schooltime Series)
Ballet Folklórico de México de Amelia Hernandez
Hairspray
An Evening with Larry Hagman
Ann Hampton Callaway

 

2008-09

Marsalis Brasilianos
An Evening with LeAnn Rimes
Perfectly Frank:
A Sinatra Christmas
FROGZ!
To Kill A Mockingbird
Tuna Does Vegas
Russian National Ballet Theater – Sleeping Beauty

 

2007-08

Clint Black
Ailey II
Canadian Brass
The Piano Men
Jigu! Thunder Drums of China
Chicago…The Musical
Cokie Roberts – Speaker Series

 

2006-07

An Evening with Groucho
The Oak Ridge Boys
Maureen McGovern
Hungarian State Folk Ensemble
Wonderful Town
Diavolo
The Bills
U.S. Air Force Band of the West

 

2005-06

Roberta Flack
Bowfire
The Blind Boys of Alabama
The Russian National Ballet- Swan Lake
The Trip to Bountiful
BackBeat… A Beatles Tribute
Miró Quartet

 

2004-05

Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats
Rockapella
A Tuna Christmas
Broadway! The Big Band Years
U.S. Air Force Band of the West
Jerry Jeff Walker

 

2003-04

Cowboy Songs
A Couple of Blaguards
Tom Chapin
Singin’ In The Rain
Caitlin Tully
Preservation Hall Jazz Band

 

2002-03

U.S. Air Force Band of the West
Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers
The Importance of Being Earnest
The Moscow Boys Choir
La Noche Buena
George M! The Musical
Marcus Roberts Trio
The Capitol Steps

 

2001-02

Marvin Hamlisch
National Ballet of China
Maxim Philoppov, Pianist
Oh Holy Night, A Gospel Christmas
Hal Holbrook in “Mark Twain, Tonight”
Riders in the Sky
Rhythm & Brass